To catalogue
Protachem™ 100.0
- CAS Number
- 33940-98-6
- EC Number
- 251-749-7
- INCI Name
- Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate
Polyoxyethylene & Polyoxypropylene Ethers are nonionic surfactants used in personal care products as wetting agents, emulsifiers, solubilizers, conditioners and coupling agents. Used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants and shaving products.
Product families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Emulsifiers Solubilizers & Dispersants
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Protachem
- Functions
- Emollient, Emulsifier, Moisturizing Agent
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Certifications & Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Emolliency
- Emulsifying
- Moisturizing
- Certifications and Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Emollient
- Emulsifier
- Moisturizing Agent
