To catalogue
Protachem™ OP
- CAS Number
- 29806-73-3
- EC Number
- 249-862-1
- INCI Name
- Ethylhexyl Palmitate
Liquid ester. Emollient, pigment wetting, solvent. Dry skin feel
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Emulsifiers Solubilizers & Dispersants
- Solvents & Carriers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Protachem
- Functions
- Emollient, Solvent, Wetting Agent
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Certifications & Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Dry Feel
- Emolliency
- Pigment Wetting
- Solvency
- Certifications and Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Emollient
- Solvent
- Wetting Agent
