To catalogue
Derma-Clera®
- INCI Name
- Cynanchum Atratum Extract
Derma-Clera® Has Effect For Skin Barrier Enhancement, Sensitive Skin, Skin Trouble Including Atopic Dermatitis Or Psoriasis For Both Skin And Scalp Care.
Product families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Derma-Clera
- Functions
- Skin Barrier Protectant
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Inflammatory, Healing, Skin Barrier, Soothing, Strengthening, Suitable for Sensitive Skin; Anti-Inflammatory; Healing; Skin Barrier; Soothing; Strengthening; Suitable for Sensitive Skin
- Labeling Claims
Preservative-free, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Preservative-free; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Dosage
- 0.1 - 2%
- Carrier
- Aqua
- Butylene Glycol
- Shelf LIfe
- 2 years
- Applications
- Personal care
- Hair Care, Body care, etc.
- Cosmetics
- Facial & Body care, Baby care, etc.
- Preservative
- Non-added
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- China Compliance
- CYNANCHUM ATRATUM
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Skin Barrier Protectant
