Florant CS
- CAS Number
- 84696-48-0
- EC Number
- 283-653-6
- INCI Name
- Cytisus Scoparius Flower Extract
Florant CS is has Excellent Effect For Protection Against Uv Light Induced Skin Damage.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
- Skin Actives
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Florant
- Functions
- Anti-Aging Agent
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Irritant, Antioxidant Properties, Photo-Aging Protection, UV Protection; Anti-Irritant; Antioxidant Properties; Photo-Aging Protection; UV Protection
- Labeling Claims
- Non-Irritant, Preservative-free
- Non-Irritant
- Preservative-free
- About
Gytisus scoparius, the Common Broom and Scotch Broom, is a perennial leguminous shrub native to western and central Europe. Gytisus scoparius is found in sunny sites, usually on dry, sandy soils at low altitudes and widely cultivated as an ornamental plant. C. scoparius contains flavones like 6"-O acetylscoparin, flavonals, namely rutin, quercetin, isorhamnetin and kaempferol and some isoflavones like genistein and sarothamnoside.
- Dosage
- 0.5-2%
- Carrier
- Aqua
- Butylene Glycol
- Latin Name
- Cytisus scoparius
- Shelf LIfe
- 2 years
- Common Name
- Common Broom, Scotch Broom
- Applications
- Skin care
- Lotion, Toner, Cream, etc
- Body care
- Lotion, Cream, etc.
- Packing Unit
- 5kg / 10kg / 20kg
- Preservative
- Non-added
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Skin Care Applications
- Skin Toners
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Aging Agent
