To catalogue

Biocosmethic Frangipani Oily Extract (BCE1106)

Frangipani Oily Extract is a light yellow to yellow liquid that has a characteristic odor. Frangipani flowers are harvested and dried before being put in active soaking in sunflower oil. It contains natural Tocopherol and is soluble in oils. This product can be used in cosmetic applications such as body and hand preparations, face and neck preparations, as well as cleansing creams, lotions, liquids, and pads.

Identification

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Botanical Ingredients & Extracts

Other characteristics

Ingredient Origin
  • Natural Origin, Plant Origin
  • Natural Origin
  • Plant Origin
Odor
Characteristic
Soluble In
oils
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.