To catalogue

Biocosmethic Monoi De Tahiti A.O. Oil (BCE1028)

Oily extract made with Tiare flowers Gardenia tahitensis (origin: French Polynesia)

Identification

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Hair Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Benefit Claims
  • Firming, Moisturizing, Nourishing, Toning
  • Firming
  • Moisturizing
  • Nourishing
  • Toning
Certifications & Compliance
ISO 9001
Odor
Characteristic
Markets
Personal Care
Appearance
Slightly granulated semisolid to liquid
Shelf LIfe
24 months
Soluble In
Oils
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Storage and Handling

To be stored in hermetically closed vessels at a temperature between 10º and 25ºC, and protected from direct light and humidity.

Additional Information

Color or transparency of vegetable oils may evolve after production without affecting the properties of the product. In case of turbidity, filter before using.. ANTI-OXIDANT: Contain Natural Tocopherol (Vitamin E) at 0,1%

Certifications and Compliance
ISO 9001
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Firming Agent
  • Moisturizing Agent
  • Nourishing Agent
  • Toning Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.