To catalogue
Dapracare® EGMS
- INCI Name
- Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate (EGMS)
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Bath & Shower
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Sun Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Rheology Modifiers
- Visual Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Dapracare
- Functions
Opacifier, Pearlescent Agent, Thickener, Viscosity Modifier
- Benefit Claims
Good Consistency, Opacifying, Pearlescent Effect, Viscosity Boosting; Good Consistency; Opacifying; Pearlescent Effect; Viscosity Boosting
- Certifications & Compliance
- RSPO MassBalance Certified
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Benefits
- Perlizing agent
- Consistency factor
- Features
It' s the ITC tradename for Ethylene Glycol Mon o stearate used as Pearlizing agent in personal Care; It has also opacifying and thickening properties
- Regulatory
- Available also with Mass Balance certification.
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Rinse Off
- Sun Care Applications
- After Sun Products
- Hair Care
- Hair Conditioner
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Certifications and Compliance
- RSPO MassBalance Certified
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Opacifier
- Pearlescent Agent
- Thickener
- Viscosity Modifier
