Dapracare® PEDS MB
- CAS Number
- 13081-97-5
- EC Number
- 235-991-0
- INCI Name
- Pentaerythrityl Distearate
Product families
Applications
- Baby Care
- Color Cosmetics
- Skin Care
- Sun Care
Product Families
- Rheology Modifiers
- Sensory Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Dapracare
- Functions
- Sensory Additive, Viscosity Modifier
- Benefit Claims
Excellent Flexibility, Rapid Absorption, Sensory Enhancement, Spreadability, Viscosity Boosting; Excellent Flexibility; Rapid Absorption; Sensory Enhancement; Spreadability; Viscosity Boosting
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Certifications & Compliance
- COSMOS, RSPO MassBalance Certified
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Benefits
Quick absorption and easy distribution features; Reduces the 'white effect' during the application
- Features
It' s the ITC tradename for Pentaerythrityl Distearate used as consistency factor in personal Care.; It is used as sensory modifier.; High flexibility with different emulsifier types (ionic and non ionic)
- Regulatory
- It is Mass Balance certified.
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Sun Care Applications
- After Sun Products
- Certifications and Compliance
- COSMOS
- RSPO MassBalance Certified
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Sensory Additive
- Viscosity Modifier
