To catalogue
Dapracare® PGD
- CAS Number
- 105-62-4
- EC Number
- 203-315-3
- INCI Name
- Propylene Glycol Dioleate
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- AP/Deo
- Color Cosmetics
- Skin Care
- Sun Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Rheology Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Dapracare
- Functions
- Emollient, Thickener, Viscosity Modifier
- Benefit Claims
- Emolliency, Viscosity Boosting
- Emolliency
- Viscosity Boosting
- Certifications & Compliance
- COSMOS, RSPO MassBalance Certified
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Features
- Tthickening properties.
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Applications
- Deodorants
- Sun Care Applications
- After Sun Products
- Certifications and Compliance
- COSMOS
- RSPO MassBalance Certified
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Emollient
- Thickener
- Viscosity Modifier
