To catalogue
Dapracare® PETO
- CAS Number
- 19321-40-5
- EC Number
- 242-960-5
- INCI Name
- Pentaerythrityl Tetraoleate
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Color Cosmetics
- Skin Care
- Sun Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Rheology Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Dapracare
- Functions
- Viscosity Modifier
- Benefit Claims
- Viscosity Boosting
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Sun Care Applications
- After Sun Products
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Viscosity Modifier
