To catalogue
SIRHAMNOSE™
- INCI Name
- RhamnoseSilanetriol
SIRHAMNOSE™ is used on the skin for anti-aging, healing, and skin restructuration.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Other characteristics
- Brand
- SIRHAMNOSE
- Functions
- Anti-Aging Agent, Healing Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Anti-Aging, Healing, Highly Restructuring
- Anti-Aging
- Healing
- Highly Restructuring
- Ingredient Origin
- Synthetic
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Lotions
- Serum
- Skin Care Applications
- Anti-Aging Products
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Aging Agent
- Healing Agent
Technical data
Table 1 of 1
2 rows| Characteristic | Value |
|---|---|
| Specific Gravity (20°C) | 1 |
| pH Value | 6 |
