To catalogue
GINAMIDE A
- INCI Name
- Coco Monoethanolamide
GINAMIDE is a foam booster and viscosity modifier. It is used as viscosity builder in cleansing products and gentle to skin and cloths.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Rheology Modifiers
Cosmetic Ingredients — Surfactants & Cleansers
- Blends & Other Cleansers
- Nonionic Surfactants
Other characteristics
- Brand
- GINAMIDE
- Functions
Foam Booster, Surfactant, Surfactant (Nonionic), Thickener, Viscosity Modifier
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Foam Booster
- Surfactant
- Surfactant (Nonionic)
- Thickener
- Viscosity Modifier
