To catalogue
GINCOL EGMS
- INCI Name
- Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate (EGMS)
GINCOL EGMS is a pearlizing agent. It is used in shampoo, hair care, body wash and face wash.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Bath & Shower
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Visual Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- GINCOL
- Functions
- Pearlescent Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Pearlescent Effect
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Hair Care
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- Face Wash
- Bath & Shower Applications
- Body Wash
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Pearlescent Agent
