To catalogue

Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Lanolin USP LP(Cosmetic grade)

CAS Number
8006-54-0
EC Number
232-348-6
INCI Name
Lanolin
Chemical Family
Lanolin & Derivatives

Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Lanolin USP LP(Cosmetic grade) is a Euopean standard Lanolin also known as Wool Fat , Adeps Lanae Produced by NANJING DUOYUAN BIOCHEMISTRY CO., LTD.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Functions
Emollient
Benefit Claims

Cleaning, Compatibility, Emolliency, Lubricating, Moisturizing; Cleaning; Compatibility; Emolliency; Lubricating; Moisturizing

Labeling Claims

Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Ammonia
Meets USP
Markets
Personal Care
Storage
Keep in the cool place.
Alkalinity
Meets USP
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
Leave On
Skin Care Applications
Moisturizers
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Emollient
Water Soluble (Acids/Alkalis )
Meets USP
Water Soluble Oxidisable Substance
Meets USP

Technical data

Table 1 of 1

10 rows
CharacteristicValueUnitMethod
Aciditymax. 2ml—
Melting Point38 - 44°C—
lodine Value18 - 36%—
Water Contentmax. 0.25%—
Ash Contentmax. 1%—
Chloride Contentmax. 0.035%—
Petrolatum Contentmax. 1%—
Pesticide Residues (Total)max. 40ppm—
Pesticide Residues (Individual)max. 10ppm—
Colormax. 9GardnerLanolin USP LP(Cosmetic grade)

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.