Plant's Power Inc Chamomile Roman (Anthemis nobilis) Hydrosol
- CAS Number
- 84649-86-5
- EC Number
- 283-467-5
- INCI Name
- Anthemis Nobilis Flower Water
- Chemical Family
- Plant Extracts
Plant's Power Inc Chamomile Roman (Anthemis nobilis) Hydrosol is obtained from Chamomile Roman which has been used since ancient times for its healing purposes. It is characterized by daisy-like flowers.
Product families
Applications
- Skin Care
- Treatment Products
Product Families
- Hydrosols & Waters
Other characteristics
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Aging, Anti-Inflammatory, Astringency, Pore Refining, Sebum Control, Soothing; Anti-Aging; Anti-Inflammatory; Astringency; Pore Refining; Sebum Control; Soothing
- Labeling Claims
Credo Clean Standard, Naturally Derived, Plant-Based, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Credo Clean Standard; Naturally Derived; Plant-Based; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Non-Animal Origin
- Plant Origin
- Usage
Chamomile Roman hydrosol is extremely soothing to irritated skin helping to treat eczema and psoriasis. As an astringent, it also helps refine pores and sebum control. Suitable for all skin types, but especially beneficial for sensitive, acne prone, dry and aging skin.. It is effective in calming nerves and promoting relaxation, making it ideal for the treatment of depression, stress, anxiety and insomnia.
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Storage
Ideally store in a cool, dark place between 4°C to 18°C. Use in a sterile environment free from potential contaminants.
- Features
- Astringent
- Anti-inflammatory
- Nervine
- Sedative.
- Production
- Part of plant used in production
- Flower
- Methods of production
- Steam distillation
- Preservatives
- 0.05% Ethyl Alcohol
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Country of Origin
- Morocco
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Skin Care Applications
- Anti-Aging Products
- Treatment Product Applications
- Acne Treatments
- Eczema Treatment
