To catalogue
Plant's Power Inc Walnut (Juglans regia) Carrier Oil
- CAS Number
- 84012-43-18024-09-7
- EC Number
- 281-688-1
- INCI Name
- Juglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Oil
- Chemical Family
- Botanical Derivatives
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Fixed & Carrier Oils
Other characteristics
- Labeling Claims
Naturally Derived, Plant-Based, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Naturally Derived; Plant-Based; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Non-Animal Origin
- Plant Origin
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Country of Origin
- Italy
Technical data
Table 1 of 1
7 rows| Characteristic | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Phytosterols (β sitosterol 1,629 mg/kg) | 1925 | mg/kg |
| Phenols | 16250 | mg/kg |
| Vitamin E (mainly γ tocopherol) | 257 | mg/kg |
| Saponification value | 188-197 | — |
| Unsaponifiable | 0.2-0.5 | % |
| Solidification Point | -29 - 28 | °C |
| Iodine Value | 132-162 | — |
