To catalogue
Biosil® SILPEARL
- INCI Name
- Hydrolyzed PearlSilanetriol
It is used to combine pearl powder properties with the excellent bio-availability of the silanol. Uses include moisturization and anti-aging formulations.
Product families
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Biosil
- Functions
- Moisturizing Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Anti-Aging, Moisturizing
- Anti-Aging
- Moisturizing
- Ingredient Origin
- Animal Origin, Non-Animal Origin
- Animal Origin
- Non-Animal Origin
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Application Format
- Creams
- Lotions
- Skin Care Applications
- Anti-Aging Products
- Moisturizers
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Moisturizing Agent
Technical data
Table 1 of 1
1 row| Characteristic | Value |
|---|---|
| pH Value | 4.00 - 6.00 |
