To catalogue
Carrubba™ Southernwood Extract
- CAS Number
- 89957-58-4
- EC Number
- 289-576-4
Botanical extract derived from the flowers, leaves and stems of the Southernwood plant. It provides moisturizing and antiseptic properties to skin care products, moisturizing properties to dry hair products, nourishing properties to hair growth products and antiseptic properties to bathing products.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Color Cosmetics
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Treatment Products
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Hair Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Antioxidants & Preservatives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
Anti-Dandruff Agent, Anti-Septic, Hair Growth Promoter, Moisturizing Agent, Nourishing Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Anti-Dandruff
- Labeling Claims
- Organic
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Powder
- Rinse Off
- Chemical Inventories
- EINECS (EU)
- NZIoC (New Zealand)
- Hair Care
- Anti-Dandruff Products
- Skin Care Applications
- Moisturizers
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Dandruff Agent
- Anti-Septic
- Hair Growth Promoter
- Moisturizing Agent
- Nourishing Agent
- Treatment Product Applications
- Anti-Dandruff Products
