To catalogue
Carrubba™ Cornflower Extract
- CAS Number
- 84012-18-0
- EC Number
- 281-664-0
- INCI Name
- Centaurea Cyanus Flower Extract
Botanical extract derived from cornflowers. Its cleansing properties make it suitable for use in oily skin treatments.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Sensory Modifiers
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
- Astringent, Cleansing Agent, Soothing Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Cleansing
- Labeling Claims
- Clean at Sephora, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Clean at Sephora
- Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Rinse Off
- Chemical Inventories
- DSL (Canada)
- EINECS (EU)
- NZIoC (New Zealand)
- Skin Care Applications
- Skin Cleanser
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Astringent
- Cleansing Agent
- Soothing Agent
