To catalogue
Carrubba™ Juniper Extract
- CAS Number
- 84603-69-0
- INCI Name
- Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract
Skin care botanical extract derived from the juniper tree. It astringent, antiseptic and tonic properties and is suitable for use in anti-acne, hair growth and shaving applications.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Treatment Products
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Hair Actives
- Other OTC Actives
- Skin Actives
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
Anti-Acne Agent, Astringent, Hair Growth Promoter, Toning Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Anti-Acne
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Rinse Off
- Chemical Inventories
- DSL (Canada)
- EINECS (EU)
- NZIoC (New Zealand)
- Hair Care
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- Skin Toners
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Acne Agent
- Astringent
- Hair Growth Promoter
- Toning Agent
- Treatment Product Applications
- Acne Treatments
