To catalogue

Carrubba™ Kava Kava Extract

CAS Number
84696-40-2
EC Number
283-648-9

Wildcrafted botanical extract derived from the kava kava plant.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Sensory Modifiers

Other characteristics

Brand
Botanical Extracts
Functions
Toning Agent
Ingredient Origin
Plant Origin
Certifications & Compliance
CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
Leave On
Chemical Inventories
  • EINECS (EU)
  • NZIoC (New Zealand)
Skin Care Applications
Skin Toners
Certifications and Compliance
  • CosIng Listed
  • IECIC (China)
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Toning Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.