To catalogue
Carrubba™ Perilla Extract
- CAS Number
- 90082-61-4
- EC Number
- 290-151-0
- INCI Name
- Perilla Ocymoides Leaf Extract
A natural hydroglycolic plant extract derived from the leaves and seeds of the perilla plant. It has antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, emollient, moisturizing and nutritive properties and is used in shampoos, conditioners and skin care products.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Bath & Shower
- Color Cosmetics
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Sun Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
- Anti-Inflammatory, Moisturizing Agent
- Labeling Claims
- Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Gel
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Ointments
- Rinse Off
- Serum
- Spray
- Chemical Inventories
- EINECS (EU)
- NZIoC (New Zealand)
- Sun Care Applications
- After Sun Products
- Hair Care
- Detanglers
- Hair Conditioner
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- After Shaves
- Anti-Aging Products
- Around Eye Cream
- Facial Cleanser
- Facial Moisturizer
- Foot Moisturizer
- Bath & Shower Applications
- Body Wash
- Bubble Bath
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- Cosmetics
- Eye Liner
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Moisturizing Agent
