To catalogue
Carrubba™ Poria Extract
- CAS Number
- 168456-53-9
- INCI Name
- Poria Cocos Sclerotium Extract
Chinese botanical extract derived from the poria plant. It has anti-wrinkle, cleansing and moisturing properties.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Sensory Modifiers
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
Anti-Aging Agent, Astringent, Cleansing Agent, Moisturizing Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Anti-Aging, Astringency, Cleansing
- Anti-Aging
- Astringency
- Cleansing
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Organic, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Organic; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Rinse Off
- Skin Care Applications
- Anti-Aging Products
- Astringent
- Moisturizers
- Skin Cleanser
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Aging Agent
- Astringent
- Cleansing Agent
- Moisturizing Agent
