To catalogue
Carrubba™ Atractylodes Root
- INCI Name
- Atractylodes Lancea Root Extract
Chinese botanical extract derived from the atractylodes root. It provides soothing properties to personal care formulations.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Sensory Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
- Soothing Agent
- Labeling Claims
- Organic
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Soothing Agent
