To catalogue
Carrubba™ Coptis
- INCI Name
- Coptis Chinensis Root Extract
Chinese botanical extract derived from the coptis plant. It is suitable for use in sunscreen formulations.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Sun Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
- Antioxidant
- Benefit Claims
- Antioxidant Properties, Skin Protection
- Antioxidant Properties
- Skin Protection
- Labeling Claims
- Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Lotions
- Spray
- Sun Care Applications
- Sunscreen Lotion
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Antioxidant
