To catalogue
Carrubba™ Walnut Extract Black
- CAS Number
- 96690-56-1
Wildcrafted botanical extract derived from black walnut. It has antiseptic, astringent and tonic properties and is used primarily in shampoos, conditioners, skin care and hair dyes.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Bath & Shower
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Sun Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Antioxidants & Preservatives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
Anti-Microbial Agent, Astringent, Tanning Agent, Toning Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Antiseptic, Healing
- Antiseptic
- Healing
- Labeling Claims
- Organic, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Organic
- Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Powder
- Rinse Off
- Chemical Inventories
- EINECS (EU)
- NZIoC (New Zealand)
- Hair Care
- Hair Color
- Hair Conditioner
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- Facial Cleanser
- Facial Moisturizer
- Tanning Products
- Bath & Shower Applications
- Body Wash
- Certifications and Compliance
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Microbial Agent
- Astringent
- Tanning Agent
- Toning Agent
