To catalogue

Carrubba™ Sea Fennel Extract

CAS Number
89997-98-8
EC Number
289-735-8
Chemical Family
Plant Extracts

Marine botanical extract derived from the sea fennel plant. It has skin soothing, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, and anti-pollution properties and is a source of minerals, essential oils, polyphenols, flavonoids and Vitamins E and C.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Sensory Modifiers
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Marine Extracts

Other characteristics

Brand
Botanical Extracts
Functions

Anti-Aging Agent, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Pollution Agent, Soothing Agent

Benefit Claims
  • Anti-Aging, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Pollution
  • Anti-Aging
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Anti-Pollution
Labeling Claims

Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Ingredient Origin
  • Marine Origin, Natural Origin
  • Marine Origin
  • Natural Origin
Certifications & Compliance
CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Chemical Inventories
  • EINECS (EU)
  • NZIoC (New Zealand)
Skin Care Applications
Anti-Aging Products
Certifications and Compliance
  • CosIng Listed
  • IECIC (China)
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Anti-Aging Agent
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Anti-Pollution Agent
  • Soothing Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.