To catalogue
Carrubba™ Comfrey Extract Leaf
- CAS Number
- 84696-05-9
- EC Number
- 283-625-3
- INCI Name
- Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract
Botanical extract derived from comfrey leaf. It has emollient, soothing and astringent properties.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Bath & Shower
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Sun Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Sensory Modifiers
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
Astringent, Healing Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Soothing Agent
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Organic, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Organic; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Ointments
- Powder
- Rinse Off
- Serum
- Spray
- Chemical Inventories
- DSL (Canada)
- Sun Care Applications
- After Sun Products
- Hair Care
- Detanglers
- Hair Conditioner
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- Anti-Aging Products
- Body Firming Lotion
- Facial Cleanser
- Facial Moisturizer
- Foot Moisturizer
- Bath & Shower Applications
- Body Wash
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Astringent
- Healing Agent
- Moisturizing Agent
- Soothing Agent
