To catalogue
Carrubba™ Cypress Extract
- CAS Number
- 84696-07-1
- EC Number
- 283-626-9
- INCI Name
- Cupressus Sempervirens Seed Extract
Spa botanical extract derived from the cypress tree. It has detoxifying properties.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Sensory Modifiers
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
- Astringent, Healing Agent
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Gel
- Roll On
- Spray
- Chemical Inventories
- DSL (Canada)
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Astringent
- Healing Agent
