ANTIL® 171 MB
- INCI Name
- PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate
Rheological additive for aqueous surfactant systems. ANTIL® 171 is highly effective and cold processable in every step of the production. It acts as a solubilizer and improves foam.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
- Baby Care
- Bath & Shower
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
- Rheology Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- ANTIL
- Functions
- Thickener, Viscosity Modifier
- Benefit Claims
Cold Processable, Cost Effective, Easy To Handle, Good Rheological Properties, Improved Thickness, Pumpable, Refatting, Solubilizing, Viscosity Boosting; Cold Processable; Cost Effective; Easy To Handle; Good Rheological Properties; Improved Thickness; Pumpable; Refatting; Solubilizing; Viscosity Boosting
- Labeling Claims
Biodegradable, Cold Processable, Environmentally Friendly, PEG-free, Sulfate-free; Biodegradable; Cold Processable; Environmentally Friendly; PEG-free; Sulfate-free
- Certifications & Compliance
- CFDA Compliant (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Rinse Off
- Hair Care
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- Skin Cleanser
- Bath & Shower Applications
- Liquid Soap
- Certifications and Compliance
- CFDA Compliant (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Thickener
- Viscosity Modifier
