RosActiv® Rosemary Oil
RosActiv® Rosemary Oil is a light green liquid with characteristic scent of rosemary is extracted from lip line Branch herb rosemary (Rosemarinus officinalis) whole plant by Water Distillation Process.
Other characteristics
- Brand
- RosActiv
- Features
1. Pure quality: natural, no additives, no blending, no solvent residue 2. Process patent: extraction process is authorized by the national patent ZL 201110021081.X 3. Quality assurance: own rosemary planting base, from planting to product, strict Quality control to ensure high product quality
- Applications
1. Skin care/hair care: suitable for moisturizing lotions, creams, creams, essences, shower gels, shampoos, conditioners, etc. 2. Oral care products: including toothpaste, mouthwash, sprays, etc. 3. Repellent insects, Prevention and control of pests: suitable for biological pesticides or household/pet mosquito spray formulations, etc., to kill or repel mosquitoes, mites, aphids and other agricultural pests
