To catalogue
AMISOFT® CA
- INCI Name
- Cocoyl Glutamic Acid
AMISOFT® CA is the non-neutralized (acid) version of the L-Glutamic and coconut fatty acid -derived surfactant. It is suitable for various cleansing and dispersion applications.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Powder
- Solid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
Cosmetic Ingredients — Surfactants & Cleansers
- Anionic Surfactants
Other characteristics
- Brand
- AMISOFT
- Functions
Cleansing Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Surfactant (Anionic)
- Benefit Claims
- Cleansing, Mild, Moisturizing
- Cleansing
- Mild
- Moisturizing
- Labeling Claims
- Biodegradable
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Soluble In
- Ethanol
- Insoluble In
- Water
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Rinse Off
- Country Availability
- Canada
- USA
- Hair Care
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- Facial Cleanser
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Cleansing Agent
- Moisturizing Agent
- Surfactant (Anionic)
Technical data
Table 1 of 1
2 rows| Characteristic | Value |
|---|---|
| Molecular Weight | 333 |
| pH Value | 5 - 6 |
