To catalogue
AMISOFT® GS-11P (F)
- INCI Name
- Sodium Palmoyl Glutamate
AMISOFT® GS-11P (F) is a mild natural surfactant, created from the amino acid, L-Glutamic Acid and palmitic fatty acid. It is derived from natural sources and is highly biodegradable. It is suitable for use in cleansing bar, facial cleansing powder, and other skin applications, including lotions and creams as an emulsifying agent. It comes in flake form.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Flakes
- Solid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Surfactants & Cleansers
- Anionic Surfactants
Other characteristics
- Brand
- AMISOFT
- Functions
Cleansing Agent, Moisturizing Agent, Surfactant (Anionic)
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Cleansing
- Mild
- Moisturizing
- Application Format
- Rinse Off
- Country Availability
- Canada
- USA
- Hair Care
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- Facial Cleanser
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Cleansing Agent
- Moisturizing Agent
- Surfactant (Anionic)
