To catalogue

Dadia chemical Industries PEG-7 GlycerylCocoate

Chemical Family
Glycerides

PEG-7 GlycerylCocoate is a lipid layer enhancer and solubilizer. This ethoxylated glyceride is used in surfactant cleansing preparations, essential oils and active agents. Can be used in cosmetics containing alcohol.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Bath & Shower
  • Hair Care
  • Oral Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Emulsifiers Solubilizers & Dispersants

Other characteristics

Functions
Emollient, Solubilizer, Superfatting Agent
Labeling Claims

Biodegradable, Clean at Sephora, Environmentally Friendly, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Biodegradable; Clean at Sephora; Environmentally Friendly; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Benefit Claims
  • Cleansing
  • Solubilizing
  • Superfatting
Application Format
Rinse Off
Hair Care
  • Hair Conditioner
  • Shampoos & Rinses
Skin Care Applications
Facial Cleanser
Bath & Shower Applications
Body Wash
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Emollient
  • Solubilizer
  • Superfatting Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.