Dadia chemical Industries CaprylGlucoside
- CAS Number
- 68515-73-1
- EC Number
- 500-220-1
- INCI Name
- Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
- Chemical Name
- Capryl Glucoside
CaprylGlucoside is a, Natural, Non-ionic surfactant, ideal for all foaming and cleansing products. It is obtained from Bio Degradableraw materials, based on plant based fatty alcohols. CaprylGlucoside is a Mild and Gentle surfactant. It is ideal for the formulation of Personal Hygiene and Cosmetic products, Cleaners, Liquid Soaps etc
Identification
- Chemical Family
- Fatty Alcohols
Product families
Applications
- Bath & Shower
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Laundry & Fabric Care
- Industrial Cleaning
Product Families
- Nonionic Surfactants
- Nonionic Surfactants
Other characteristics
- Synonyms
D-Glucopyranose, oligomeric, decyl octyl glycosides
- Functions
- Surfactant, Surfactant (Nonionic)
- Labeling Claims
Biodegradable, Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Natural, Naturally Derived, Plant-Based, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Biodegradable; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Natural; Naturally Derived; Plant-Based; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Non-Animal Origin
- Plant Origin
- Markets
- HI&I Care
- Personal Care
- HII Features
- Foaming
- Technology
- Cleaning Ingredients
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Cleansing
- Foaming
- Mild Surfactant
- Application Format
- Rinse Off
- Hair Care
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Home Care Applications
- Detergents
- Textile Detergents
- Skin Care Applications
- Skin Cleanser
- I&I Cleaning Applications
- Cleaners
- Detergents
- Industrial Cleaners
- Bath & Shower Applications
- Body Wash
- Liquid Soap
- Cleaning Ingredients Functions
- Surfactant
- Surfactant (Nonionic)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Surfactant
- Surfactant (Nonionic)
