To catalogue
dermosoft® 1388 eco
- INCI Name
- Sodium AnisateSodium Levulinate
dermosoft® 1388 eco is convenient blend of plant derived organic acids with broad antimicrobial activity. The performance of this blend is pH dependent. The balanced combination of ingredients offers an effective multifunctionality for a wide range of cosmetic products. It brings skin conditioning, masking, pH regulating and antimicrobial activity in to the product. In emulsions, a combination with antimicrobial surface active substance (e.g. dermosoft® GMCY MB) is recommended to improve the performance of the product.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- AP/Deo
- Baby Care
- Color Cosmetics
- Oral Care
- Skin Care
- Sun Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Stabilizers
Other characteristics
- Functions
- Buffering Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Antimicrobial, Cold Processable, Easy To Handle
- Antimicrobial
- Cold Processable
- Easy To Handle
- Labeling Claims
- Natural, Naturally Derived
- Natural
- Naturally Derived
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- COSMOS
- Carrier
- Solvent-based
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Rinse Off
- Sun Care Applications
- After Sun Products
- Oral Care Applications
- Mouthwash
- Toothpaste
- Skin Care Applications
- Facial Cleanser
- Skin Cleanser
- Certifications and Compliance
- COSMOS
- Cosmetics
- Lip Care Products
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Buffering Agent
