To catalogue

TEGO® Feel C 10

INCI Name
Cellulose

Taking sensory from nature. TEGO® Feel C 10 is a 100 % natural cellulose fiber sourced from sustainable European forestry. It shows superior absorption properties for cosmetic oils and human sebum and provides the skin with a matte appearance. It can be incorporated into skin care emulsions, but also powders. With a rising focus on sustainable ingredients, it is a perfect alternative for microplastics in leave-on applications.Trends touched: Natural and sustainable, microplastic replacement, sense it and selfie ready.

Properties

Physical Form
Powder

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • AP/Deo
  • Baby Care
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Skin Care
  • Sun Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Sensory Modifiers

Other characteristics

Brand
TEGO® Feel
Functions
Sensory Additive
Benefit Claims

Mattifying Effect, Oil Control, Rapid Absorption, Sebum Control, Specific Sensory Performance; Mattifying Effect; Oil Control; Rapid Absorption; Sebum Control; Specific Sensory Performance

Labeling Claims

Biodegradable, Environmentally Friendly, Halal, Sustainable; Biodegradable; Environmentally Friendly; Halal; Sustainable

Certifications & Compliance
COSMOS, Halal
Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
  • Leave On
  • Rinse Off
Sun Care Applications
After Sun Products
Skin Care Applications
  • Facial Cleanser
  • Skin Cleanser
Certifications and Compliance
  • COSMOS
  • Halal
Cosmetics
Lip Care Products
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Sensory Additive

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.