To catalogue

SPHINOX® Lift

INCI Name
Ceramide NP

SPHINOX® Lift is inspired by the diversity of ceramides and sphingolipids and their bioactive function in skin aging processes, we have developed a unique short-chain ceramide SPHINOX® Lift offering age-defying and skin firming properties to reveal a visibly healthier and reshaped skin. SPHINOX® Lift was found to stimulate the cross-talk between cells throughout the skin, providing multilayer activity and improving the density of the various skin layers. It counteracts the visible signs of aging by lifting, firming and sculpting facial contours, while reducing wrinkles around the eyes.

Properties

Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Solid

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives

Other characteristics

Brand
SPHINOX®
Functions
Firming Agent
Benefit Claims

Anti-Aging, Anti-Sagging, Densifying Effect, Firming, Lifting, Nourishing, Plumping, Regenerating, Skin Tightening, Toning, Wrinkle Refinement; Anti-Aging; Anti-Sagging; Densifying Effect; Firming; Lifting; Nourishing; Plumping; Regenerating; Skin Tightening; Toning; Wrinkle Refinement

Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
  • Creams
  • Leave On
  • Lotions
  • Serum
Skin Care Applications
  • Anti-Aging Products
  • Around Eye Cream
  • Body Firming Lotion
  • Body Oil
  • Skin Serums
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Firming Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.