To catalogue

OLIGOPHYCOCORAIL® SPE

CAS Number
89997-92-2
EC Number
289-730-0

Oligogophycorail SPE is a water soluble red algae extract. Composed of a number of trace elements such as calcium, zinc and magnesium, Oligophycocorail SPE works to energize the skin and hair, bringing back vitality.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Brand
OLIGOPHYCOCORAIL
Functions
Conditioner
Benefit Claims
Conditioning
Labeling Claims
Paraben-free
Ingredient Origin
Marine Origin
Certifications & Compliance
EU Compliant
Carrier
Aqua
Markets
Personal Care
Use Levels
2%
Soluble In
Water
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Benefits

Concentrates up to 200 000 times some micronutrients present in seawater: magnesium, zinc, manganese, calcium.

Application Format
Rinse Off
Hair Care
  • Hair Conditioner
  • Shampoos & Rinses
Certifications and Compliance
EU Compliant
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Conditioner

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.