To catalogue
Ceramide PC-108
- INCI Name
- Hydroxypropyl Bisstearamide MEA
Ceramide PC-108 derived from natural fatty acids, it shows outstanding effect on skin barrier function. It is most effective among our ceramide series with melting point at 85℃.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Powder
- Solid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Ceramide
- Functions
- Moisturizing Agent, Skin Barrier Protectant
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Wrinkle, Moisturizing, Scalp Protection Effect, Skin Barrier, Skin Protection; Anti-Wrinkle; Moisturizing; Scalp Protection Effect; Skin Barrier; Skin Protection
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Features
- Moisturizing effect
- Protect skin
- Protect scalp
- Prevent wrinkle
- Pack Size
- 1/10/20 KG
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Skin Care Applications
- Moisturizers
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Moisturizing Agent
- Skin Barrier Protectant
Technical data
Table 1 of 1
2 rows| Characteristic | Value |
|---|---|
| M.O.Q. | 1KG |
| M.O.Q. | 2KG |
