To catalogue

Ceramide PC-104

Ceramide PC-104 derived from natural fatty acids, it shows outstanding effect on skin barrier function. It is widely used Ceramide with melting point between 65℃ - 75℃. It can also be used for atopic dermatitis.

Properties

Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Solid

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Brand
Ceramide
Functions
Moisturizing Agent, Skin Barrier Protectant
Benefit Claims

Moisturizing, Scalp Protection Effect, Skin Barrier, Skin Protection; Moisturizing; Scalp Protection Effect; Skin Barrier; Skin Protection

Labeling Claims
Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
Markets
Personal Care
Features
  • Moisturizing effect
  • Protect skin
  • Protect scalp
Pack Size
1/10/20 KG
Use Levels
0.1 - 5
Appearance
Powder
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
Leave On
Skin Care Applications
Moisturizers
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Moisturizing Agent
  • Skin Barrier Protectant

Technical data

Table 1 of 1

1 row
CharacteristicValue
M.O.Q.1KG

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.