To catalogue
Sucraph™ AG-8
- CAS Number
- 29836-26-8
- EC Number
- 249-887-8
- INCI Name
- Caprylyl Glucoside
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Hair Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Surfactants & Cleansers
- Nonionic Surfactants
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Sucraph
- Synonyms
1- N -Octyl β- D -glucopyranoside, 1- O -Octyl-β- D -glucopyranose, 1- O -Octyl-β- D -glucopyranoside, 1-Octyl β- D -glucopyranoside, 1-Octyl β- D -glucoside, Glucopyranoside, Octyl, β- D -, n -Octyl β- D -glucopyranoside, n -Octyl β- D -glucoside, Octyl Glucoside, Octyl β- D -glucopyranoside, Octyl β- D -glucoside, Octyl β-glucopyranoside, β- D -Glucopyranoside, Octyl, β- D -Octyl Glucoside, β-Octyl Monoglucoside
- Functions
- Cleansing Agent
- Labeling Claims
- Organic
- Carrier
- Aqua
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Appearance
- Fluid
- Soluble In
- Water
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Cleansing
- Soothing
- Application Format
- Rinse Off
- Country Availability
- Canada
- USA
- Hair Care
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Cleansing Agent
