To catalogue

YOFCO™ LC-CN

CAS Number
1182-66-7
EC Number
214-658-3
Chemical Family
Waxes

Excellent liquid crystal-forming properties. Sterol ester excellently dispersing pigments. With a high melting point; used to harden waxes.

Properties

Physical Form
Solid

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Brand
YOFCO
Functions
Emollient
Benefit Claims

Aesthethic Enhancement, Color & Look, Good Consistency, Moisturizing; Aesthethic Enhancement; Color & Look; Good Consistency; Moisturizing

Certifications & Compliance

CosIng Listed, EFISC, Halal, IECIC (China), Kosher

Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
  • Creams
  • Gel
  • Leave On
  • Lotions
  • Serum
Chemical Inventories
  • DSL (Canada)
  • EINECS (EU)
  • NZIoC (New Zealand)
  • TSCA (USA)
Country Availability
  • Canada
  • China (Mainland)
  • USA
Skin Care Applications
  • Anti-Aging Products
  • Body Cream
  • Body Lotion
  • Facial Moisturizer
  • Moisturizers
Certifications and Compliance
  • CosIng Listed
  • EFISC
  • Halal
  • IECIC (China)
  • Kosher
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Emollient

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.