To catalogue
Micolin™ T-430
- CAS Number
- 139-96-8
- EC Number
- 205-388-7
- INCI Name
- TEA-Lauryl Sulfate
MICOLIN T430 is a triethanolamine salt of lauryl sulfate. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents; as well as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes. This product can also be used as an emulsifier for cosmetics, as a dye dispersing agent, and for degreasing fatty acids.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Bath & Shower
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Treatment Products
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Emulsifiers Solubilizers & Dispersants
Cosmetic Ingredients — Surfactants & Cleansers
- Anionic Surfactants
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Micolin
- Functions
Cleansing Agent, Emulsifier, Foaming Agent, Solubilizer, Surfactant, Surfactant (Anionic)
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Dispersing
- Solubilizing
- Application Format
- Creams
- Lotions
- Ointments
- Rinse Off
- Chemical Inventories
- DSL (Canada)
- EINECS (EU)
- NZIoC (New Zealand)
- TSCA (USA)
- Country Availability
- Canada
- USA
- Hair Care
- Anti-Dandruff Products
- Skin Care Applications
- Facial Cleanser
- Bath & Shower Applications
- Body Wash
- Bubble Bath
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Cleansing Agent
- Emulsifier
- Foaming Agent
- Solubilizer
- Surfactant
- Surfactant (Anionic)
- Treatment Product Applications
- Anti-Dandruff Products
