To catalogue

Botanic Healthcare Rosemary Oil

CAS Number
8000-25-7
EC Number
616-767-5
Chemical Name
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil

Rosemary Oil is a sweetly scented oil that acts as an astringent and is used vastly in aromatherapies, hair care products, personal care items, food, and medicines. Botanic Healthcare, despite the hurdles, has emerged itself as one of the trustworthy Rosemary Oil Manufacturers in India. Extracted from the Rosmarinus Officinalis, Rosemary Oil has a soothing aroma and colorless to pale yellow color and magical properties that ensures their extensive applications.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Identification

Chemical Family
Essential Oils

Other characteristics

Functions
Flavoring Agent
Ingredient Name
Rosemary Oil
Markets
  • Food & Nutrition
  • Personal Care
Ingredient
Rosemary Oil
Technology
  • Cosmetic Ingredients
  • Food Ingredients
  • Pharmaceuticals & Nutraceuticals
Benefit Claims
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Astringency
  • Hair Growth Stimulation
  • High Quality
  • Soothing
  • Stimulates Immune System
  • Stress Reducing
Labeling Claims
  • Clean at Sephora
  • Credo Clean Standard
  • Dairy-free
  • Gluten-free
  • Halal
  • Kosher
  • Natural
  • Naturally Derived
Ingredient Origin
  • Natural Origin
  • Plant Origin
Quality Standards
BRCGS
Skin Care Applications
Aromatherapy
Benefit Claims (Health)
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Stimulates Immune System
Flavor Ingredients
  • Aroma Ingredients
  • Essential Oils
Food Ingredients Features
  • Improved Blood Circulation
  • Improved Cognitive Function
  • Stimulates Immune System
  • Stress Reduction
Food Ingredients Functions
Flavoring Agent
Certifications and Compliance
  • EU Compliant
  • FDA Compliant
  • FSSAI
  • FSSC 22000
  • GMP
  • Halal
  • Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point (HACCP)
  • ISO 9001

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.