To catalogue

Botanic Healthcare Dill Seed Oil

CAS Number
8006-75-5
EC Number
682-798-6
Chemical Name
Dill Seed Oil

Native to the Mediterranean and Black Sea Region, Dill seed is used as a spice and herbal herb. Not just the seed, Dill Seed Oil is equally popular globally for its anti-microbial, anti-inflammatory and anti-analgesic properties. If you are looking for one of the trusted Dill Seed Oil Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare is the name to recall.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Identification

Chemical Family
Essential Oils

Other characteristics

Functions
Flavoring Agent
Ingredient Name
Dill Seed Oil
Markets
  • Food & Nutrition
  • Personal Care
Ingredient
Dill Seed Oil
Technology
  • Cosmetic Ingredients
  • Food Ingredients
  • Pharmaceuticals & Nutraceuticals
Benefit Claims
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Antimicrobial
  • Detoxifying
  • High Quality
  • Skin Protection
  • Stress Reducing
Labeling Claims
  • Dairy-free
  • Gluten-free
  • Halal
  • Kosher
  • Natural
  • Naturally Derived
  • Non-GMO
  • Organic
Ingredient Origin
  • Natural Origin
  • Plant Origin
Quality Standards
BRCGS
Application Format
Leave On
Benefit Claims (Health)
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Antimicrobial
  • Detoxifying
Flavor Ingredients
  • Aroma Ingredients
  • Essential Oils
Food Ingredients Features
  • Promotes Digestive Health
  • Promotes Healthy Gastrointestinal Tract
  • Reduction in Cholesterol
  • Stress Reduction
Food Ingredients Functions
Flavoring Agent
Certifications and Compliance
  • EU Compliant
  • FDA Compliant
  • FSSAI
  • FSSC 22000
  • GMP
  • Halal
  • Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point (HACCP)
  • ISO 9001
Treatment Product Applications
Wound Treatment

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.