To catalogue
Botanic Healthcare Java Galangal Oil
- CAS Number
- 8024-40-6
- INCI Name
- Alpinia Galang Seed Oil
- Chemical Name
- Galangal Oil
- Chemical Family
- Essential Oils
Derived from the dried roots of Alpine Galangal, Java Galangal Oil is stimulant and carminative. It is used in aromatherapies, cosmetics, perfumery, personal care products, pharmaceuticals, and dietary supplements. Being globally known among the determined Java Galangal Oil Manufacturers in India, Botanic Healthcare has always been catering to varied bulk requirements of clients from different industries.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Other characteristics
- Functions
- Flavoring Agent
- Ingredient Name
- Java Galangal Oil
- Markets
- Food & Nutrition
- Personal Care
- Ingredient
- Java Galangal Oil
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Food Ingredients
- Pharmaceuticals & Nutraceuticals
- Benefit Claims
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Cardioprotective
- High Quality
- Stimulates Immune System
- Labeling Claims
- Dairy-free
- Gluten-free
- Halal
- Kosher
- Natural
- Naturally Derived
- Non-GMO
- Organic
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin
- Plant Origin
- Quality Standards
- BRCGS
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Skin Care Applications
- Aromatherapy
- Benefit Claims (Health)
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Cardioprotective
- Stimulates Immune System
- Flavor Ingredients
- Aroma Ingredients
- Essential Oils
- Food Ingredients Features
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Cardiovascular Protection
- Healthy-Looking Skin
- Promotes Digestive Health
- Reduction in Cholesterol
- Stimulates Immune System
- Food Ingredients Functions
- Flavoring Agent
- Certifications and Compliance
- EU Compliant
- FDA Compliant
- FSSAI
- FSSC 22000
- GMP
- Halal
- Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point (HACCP)
- ISO 9001
