To catalogue
Besterol™-E (Phytosteryl Oleate)
- INCI Name
- Phytosteryl Oleate
- Chemical Family
- Esters
Besterol™-E is natural phytosteryl oleate sourced from non-GMO soybean with good stability and rich nourishing elements which help to strengthen the skin barrier.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Other Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Besterol
- Functions
- Skin Barrier Protectant
- Benefit Claims
- Skin Barrier, Stability Control
- Skin Barrier
- Stability Control
- Labeling Claims
Naturally Derived, Plant-Based, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Naturally Derived; Plant-Based; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Non-Animal Origin
- Plant Origin
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Chinese Name
- Phytosterol oleate
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Skin Barrier Protectant
