To catalogue

Botanic Healthcare Parsley Seed Oil

CAS Number
8000-68-8
EC Number
620-876-3
Chemical Name
Parsley Seed Oil

Extracted from a short-lived perennial herb, using the steam distillation method, Parsley Seed Oil is extensively used for food flavoring and beverage industry and in perfumes, cosmetics and soaps for adding value and fragrance. Botanic Healthcare is one of the most determined Parsley Seed Oil Manufacturers. We have a team of professionals for precise processing, testing and packing of the herbal extracts under quality guidance and supervision.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Identification

Chemical Family
Essential Oils

Other characteristics

Functions
Flavoring Agent
Ingredient Name
Parsley Seed Oil
Markets
  • Food & Nutrition
  • Personal Care
Ingredient
Parsley Seed Oil
Technology
  • Cosmetic Ingredients
  • Food Ingredients
  • Pharmaceuticals & Nutraceuticals
Benefit Claims
  • Antioxidant Properties
  • Cardioprotective
  • High Quality
  • Stimulates Immune System
Labeling Claims
  • Clean at Sephora
  • Dairy-free
  • Gluten-free
  • Halal
  • Kosher
  • Natural
  • Naturally Derived
  • Non-GMO
Ingredient Origin
  • Natural Origin
  • Plant Origin
Quality Standards
BRCGS
Application Format
  • Bar
  • Leave On
  • Rinse Off
Benefit Claims (Health)
  • Antioxidant Properties
  • Cardioprotective
  • Stimulates Immune System
Flavor Ingredients
  • Aroma Ingredients
  • Essential Oils
Food Ingredients Features
  • Anti-Infective
  • Antioxidant Properties
  • Blood Glucose Management
  • Cardiovascular Protection
  • Healthy-Looking Skin
  • Improved Cognitive Function
  • Promotes Digestive Health
  • Promotes Healthy Gut Microflora
Bath & Shower Applications
Bar Soaps

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.