Manorama Industries Neem Oil
- CAS Number
- 84696-25-38002-65-1
- INCI Name
- Azadirachta Indica Seed Oil
- Chemical Family
- Herbal Extracts
Manorama Industries Neem Oil is very well known for its ayurvedic healing abilities. Extracted from the pulp of the seed and neem leaves, our neem oil is extremely versatile in nature and can be added as a refreshing base to beauty and healthcare products. Ayurvedic oil for an herbal care. A beauty base with healing benefits.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Treatment Products
Product Families
- Skin Actives
Other characteristics
- Functions
- Healing Agent
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Fungal, Hair Growth Stimulation, Pigmentation Reduction; Anti-Fungal; Hair Growth Stimulation; Pigmentation Reduction
- Labeling Claims
Cold-Pressed, Credo Clean Standard, Naturally Derived, Organic, Plant-Based, Sustainable, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Cold-Pressed; Credo Clean Standard; Naturally Derived; Organic; Plant-Based; Sustainable; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Non-Animal Origin
- Plant Origin
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Packing
- 200 KG Drum, IBC, ISO tank
- Storage
Temperatures below 25 deg C, away from light and humidity
- Shelf LIfe
- Up to 2 years
- Key Benefits
Protects skin while fighting aging and acne; Relieves symptoms of eczema; Fights fungal infections; Removes dryness and pigmentation; Cures dandruff and treats head lice for healthy hair; Promotes hair growth
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Packaging Type
- Drums
- Totes (IBC)
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Hair Care
- Anti-Dandruff Products
- Skin Care Applications
- Anti-Aging Products
- Versatility
- Dermal disorders and syphilis
- Dermatological disorders
- Hair care
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Healing Agent
